NZ Merino Shears Alexandra 
- We need more results - let us know email
 OPEN SHEARING - Sheep - Merino Wethers
Year 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1962 Murray Mc Skimming          
1963 Ian Keen (Australia)          
1964 Ian Keen (Australia)          
1965 Ian Rutherford          
1966 Murray
Mc Skimming
         
1967 Ian Rutherford          
1968 Brian Quinn          
1969 Ian Rutherford          
1970 Brian Quinn          
1971 Ken Pike          
1972 Don Morrison          
1973 Don Morrison          
1974 Ken Pike          
1975 Don Morrison          
1976 Don Morrison          
1977 Percy Barrett          
1978 Brian Quinn          
1979 Brian Quinn          
1980 Hamahona
Te Whata
         
1981 Hamahona
Te Whata
         
1982 Hamahona
Te Whata
         
1983 Alan Donaldson          
1984 Adrian Cox          
1985 Hamahona
Te Whata
         
1986 Jim Keenan          
1987 Mana
Te Whata
         
1988 Mana
Te Whata
         
1989 Mana
Te Whata
Peter Lyon Kevin Walsh Murray Christie  Richard Pierce  Michelle Anderson
1990 Mana Te Whata Hamahona Te Whata Steven Dodds Gavin Rowlands Bob Michie Adrian Cox
1991 Ian Wratten (Australia) Mana Te Whata Kevin Walsh Mike Mepham (Australia)  P Wells  (Australia)  Michelle Harrex
1992 Barry Taylor John Emslie Mike Bracken Mana Te Whata Peter Lyon  Gus Dermody 
1993 Mana
Te Whata
Mark Conlan (Australia)  Hamahona Te Whata (Australia)  Mike Mepham (Australia)  John Emslie Gus Dermody
1994 Chris Hancock John Emslie Mana Te Whata Barry Taylor Michelle Harrex Peter Lyon
1995 Mana
Te Whata
Kevin Walsh Ian Wratten (Australia) Atawhai Hauraki Grant Smith  Barry Taylor
1996 Dion Morrell Mana Te Whata Atawhai Hauraki Barry Taylor Mike Mepham (Australia)  C O'Neil
1997 Dion Morrell Atawhai Hauraki Joe Clarke  James Kerr Ken Ferguson John Emslie 
1998 Barry Taylor Dion Morrell Michelle Harrex James Kerr Damien Boyle (Australia)  Troy Stansbury
1999 Darin Forde Barry Taylor Atawhai Hauraki Hilton Barrett (Australia)  Ian Wratten (Australia)  Damion Boyle (Australia) 
2000 Grant Smith Shannon Warnest (Australia) Matthew Philipson (Australia) Damien Boyle (Australia) Joe Paewai Darin Forde
2001 Darin Forde Damien Boyle (Australia) Ken Ferguson Gavin Rowlands Mana Te Whata Brendan Boyle (Australia)
2002 Dion Morrell John Emslie Mana Te Whata James Fagan Nathan Stratford Joe Paewai
2003 Barry Taylor Geoff Holmes Tony Coster Grant Smith Nathan Stratford Mana Te Whata
2004 Grant Smith Tony Coster John Emslie Nathan Stratford Ken Fergusson Joe Paewai
2005 Ken Ferguson          
2006            
2007            
2008            

Back